icon-account icon-glass
 En 
Free shipping on all orders

Privacy


Privacy Policy

 

This document sets out the terms of use of this site. Any user is deemed to have read and accepted these conditions and undertake to respect these facts.

Information Accuracy

We strive to provide complete, accurate and current information on our website. By cons, we reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions and to change or update information without notice.

Copyright

You should know that AEER owns the entire content of this website, whether in written, visual, audio or otherwise. It is illegal to reproduce, modify, upload, publish, copy, display, share, or otherwise distribute all or part of this content.

Trademarks

We reserve all rights with respect to any trademark holders and which we make use. It is illegal to reproduce, modify, upload, publish, copy, display, share, or otherwise distribute any such mark.

E-Mail Address

Email is not necessarily secure against all forms of interception. If your communication includes sensitive information, we suggest you to contact us directly by phone. See and click on ”Contact”, located on top right menu on our website.

We collect e-mail addresses that are volunteered by the visitor, from email messages addressed to our company or its employees, through visitor participation in surveys, contests and site registrations or provided by the visitor when placing an order on the site.

We use emails for marketing purposes and to inform those who are interested in our products and service. They also may receive some details about updates, events are more information that we considered important.

You may receive emails from different newsletters. We respect and apply Canada’s new anti-spam legislation (CASL). That the reason why you are able to unsubscribe from our newsletters at any time without any pressure.

Children’s Privacy

Our website is not made to attract children. We do not collect any information for anyone under 13 and under.

Billing Information

We collect credit card and billing information from visitors who make purchases from our online store. We use this information to bill the customer for product purchases. Keep in mind that the Credit card data will not be saved. All transaction will be done in a PCI-certified environment by the third-party service provider Shopify.

Personal Information Exception

Any information that you provide to us will be used for our purposes only. AEER complies with applicable law and legal obligations to respond to governmental, law enforcement and court requests for personal information and other information and data about our visitors and their transactions. AEER’s legal counsel may access and use your personal information and other information or data in the event of a dispute, in response to legal process or law enforcement inquiries, abuse of our website, or violation of our Terms of Service Policy.

Data Forwarding

We maintain your personal information on servers and computers located in Canada and operated under our direct supervision and control. Rest assured, we do not forward your personal information to reseller or non-secure company.

Links and Redirection

AEER’s website contains links to other sites. When you click on one of these links you are being transferred to a website operated by someone other than AEER, and the operator of that website may have a different privacy policy. AEER does not share your personal information with these websites and is not responsible for their individual privacy practices. We encourage you to investigate the privacy policies of these operators.

Future Changes

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your information as we have outlined in this Privacy Policy and to our Terms of Service Policy. AEER may decide to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will post those changes on this page or by notice on our homepage, so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. We will post a notice on this page or on our newsletter before the implementation of any material changes to this Privacy Policy. Such notice will provide information as to how you may remove your information from our database should you so desire.

Questions and Comments

We would be glad to assist you if you have any questions or comments about our Privacy Policy. You may contact us by writing to AEER by email at support@aeer.ca.